Canada Immigration


Canada Immigration

Canada Immigration Flow Chart

Canada has welcomed number of immigrants around the world for the development of their economy thereby helping in better career prospects for qualified professionals.

Canada FSW is a Point Base System. The basic requirement to get Valid PR is one year of full time employment among the selected occupations list as per the National Occupations Codes declared by the Canadian Government. Once the accurate information is provided and the required documents are submitted the Process consultants will initiate the process of filing your application for Canada PR.Canada is a large landmass, abundant natural resources & small population with Democratic, open society and Multicultural population welcoming to newcomers.

All occupations are eligible

The selection factors are summarized as follows:

  • Age
  • Education
  • Work experience
  • Language ability
  • Arranged employment
  • Adaptability

Canada Express Entry Process Flow

Register with us and know your eligibility Criteria:

To be eligible to apply for Canada Immigration (PR) under Federal Skilled worker visa, the applicant

  • Must have the work experience; must be Skill Type 0 (managerial occupations) or Skill Level A (professional occupations) or B (technical occupations and skilled trades) on the Canadian National Occupational Classification list, and
  • Must have had this experience within the last 10 years
  • Must have an offer of arranged employment, or
  • Must be a foreign national who has been living legally in Canada for one year as a temporary foreign worker or an international student, (not applicable now) or
  • Must be a skilled worker who has at least one year of continuous full-time paid work experience or the equivalent in part-time continuous employment in one or more of the occupations listed and
  • Must have the work experience; must be Skill Type 0 (managerial occupations) or Skill Level A (professional occupations) or B (technical occupations and skilled trades) on the Canadian National Occupational Classification list, and

To know more about the documents required and visa fee, contact us.

BASIC FEE STRUCTURE:

  • WES – Education Credential Assessment Fee: $300CAD-$400CAD
  • Fee: $550 CAD for single applicant, $550 for spouse and $150 for any applicant under 22 yrs of age.
  • Right of PR Fee – CAN$ 490 per applicant
  • Child under 22 free.

Orient Spectra Services

Orient Spectra offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

  • Expert advice on complete process stage wise
  • Visa documentation*
  • Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
  • Post landing, traveling and settling assistance

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.